Logo
TH | EN

Personal Data Protection Policy for Meetings, Seminars and activities.

The Thai Gem and Jewelry Traders Association (TGJTA) as the Controller of Personal Data is obliged to collect, use and disclose your personal information when you’ve registered to participate in Thailand Gem and Jewelry Fair 2022.  We have set up Personal Data Protection Policy to let you know our objectives and what information we collect and how we use and/ or disclose it, including what is your privacy rights.

  1. What information we collect, use and/or disclose.

When you’ve registered to participate in Thailand Gem and Jewelry Fair 2022, you have to give your personal information to us or allow us to use your personal information which has already been with us such as name, last name, ID Card No and contact information : home address, office address, telephone no, email, position and name of organization.  We use it to process your registration as well as informing you our activities.  If you don’t give us your mentioned above information or not allow us to use it, we may not allow you to attend meetings, seminars or activities organized by us. You might not receive conveniences while attending meetings, seminars and activities done by us.

 Besides, we may record, take photos and/or take video of the Fair and participants aiming to do the Fair report and PR our activities. However, if you do not want us using your information for direct marketing purposes, including profiling, please inform us and we will comply in any case.

  1. Why we collect, use and/or disclose your personal information.

We collect your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To contact , register and verify your identity to participate in trade Fairs.

  • To inform you about our meetings, seminars and other activities organized by us.

  • To offer you any privilege which might interest you.

  1. Who we share your information with.

We did not sell or trade your information to third parties but we may share it with our online registration operators to organize meetings, seminars and activities conveniently and successfully.

  1.  How we keep your personal information and for how long.

We keep your personal information no longer than necessary and certainly no longer than 3 years or any period abide by law.  We set up security measures to keep your personal information safe. We will delete it once the keeping period ends.

  1. Your Privacy Rights

Your privacy rights according to Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562  is as the followings :

  • Right to withdraw consent

  • Right of access

  • Right to Data Portability

  • Right of object

  • Right to erasure

  • Right to restrict processing activities

  • Right to rectification

  • Right to lodge a complaint with supervisory authority

  1. Who to contact?

If you have questions about our privacy statement or practices, please feel free to contact TGJTA as the Personal Data Controller :

Data Controller

- Name :                       Thai Gem and Jewelry Traders Association

- Contact Address :      919/119, 919/ 615 -621, Jewelry Trade Center , 52nd Floor, Silom,

                                    Bangrak, Bangkok 10500

-Contact Channel :       [email protected]

-Call Center :               02-630-1390-7

Data Protection Officer:          DPO

- Contact Address :      919/119, 919/ 615 -621 , Jewelry Trade Center , 52nd Floor, Silom,

                                    Bangrak, Bangkok 10500

-Contact Channel :       [email protected]

Related Post

เรียกยื่นซองประกวดราคาผู้ให้บริการด้านระบบลงทะเบียนสำหรับ TGJF 2023

เรียกยื่นซองประกวดราคาผู้ให้บริการด้านระบบลงทะเบียนสำหรับ TGJF 2023

สมาคมผู้ค้าอัญมณีไทยและเครื่องประดับเปิดเรียกยื่นซองประกวดราคาผู้ให้บริการด้านระบบลงทะเบียนสำหรับงานแสดงสินค้า Thailand Gems & Jewelry Fair 2023

Thailand Gems and Jewelry Fair 2023 Networking Night

Thailand Gems and Jewelry Fair 2023 Networking Night

Thailand Gems and Jewelry Fair 2023 Networking Night 22 Sep 2022, @Holiday Inn Silom

© 2021 TGJTA All Rights Reserved.